184 VICTORY CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94582These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
184 Victory Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Dougherty Hills
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Dougherty Hills
What homes are worth in San Ramon 94582
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in San Ramon 94582.
How it measures up in San Ramon 94582
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Ramon 94582.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Dougherty Hills | San Ramon 94582 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,736,586 | 78% of homes | 47% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $720 | 81% of homes | 60% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,411 ft² | 78% of homes | 49% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 66% of homes | 45% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 82% of homes | 26% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 184 Victory Cir
How much is 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA is $1,736,586 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,677,644 to $1,795,528. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA last sell?
184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA last sold on Mar 17, 2021 for $1,470,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA?
184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,411 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA built?
184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA?
184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA is assigned to Iron Horse Middle School (middle), rated A+; California High School (high), rated A+; Walt Disney Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA compare to other homes in San Ramon 94582?
Among the 12,942 homes in San Ramon 94582, it is worth more than 47% of them ($1,736,586 against a typical $1,781,020), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($720 against a typical $702), it is bigger than 49% of them (2,411 ft² against a typical 2,434 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1993 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 184 Victory Cir, San Ramon, CA was $18,718. The county assessed it at $1,622,997.
More homes on Victory Cir
- 104 Victory Cir$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2025
- 108 Victory Cir$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $1.8M · May 2025
- 240 Victory Cir$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jul 2024
- 157 Victory Cir$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2022
- 204 Victory Cir$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2022
- 188 Victory Cir$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $2.1M · May 2022
- 144 Victory Cir$1.8M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $2M · Apr 2022
- 128 Victory Cir$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2021
- 116 Victory Cir$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2021
- 248 Victory Cir$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2020
- 228 Victory Cir$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2020
- 196 Victory Cir$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 180 Victory Cir$1.8M57 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $739K · Dec 2003
- 188 Victory Cir$1.9M58 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $2.1M · May 2022
- 176 Victory Cir$1.8M112 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $930K · Jun 2014
- 192 Victory Cir$1.7M116 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $690K · Jul 2011
- 336 Winged Terrace Dr$1.7M139 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $570K · Feb 2002
- 335 Winged Terrace Dr$1.8M118 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $932K · Jun 2005
- 172 Victory Cir$1.8M167 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 1998
- 157 Victory Cir$1.9M191 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2022
More homes in San Ramon 94582
- 2134 Elderberry Dr$2.9M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,653 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Aug 2026
- 25 Hilltop Ct$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Aug 2026
- 7502 Stoneleaf Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,203 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1103 Trumpet Vine Ln$2.4M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,159 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Aug 2026
- 900 Woodland Dr$2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 140 Cortona Dr$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 41 Eagle Lake Ct$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 1195 Trumpet Vine Ln$2.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,909 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Aug 2026
- 4059 W Lakeshore Dr$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 735 Watson Canyon Ct$322K1 bd · 1 ba · 428 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 2909 Enfield St$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,129 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 801 Lakemont Pl$976K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 184 Victory Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map